Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    617 22Nd Ave Humboldt, TN 38343
    Property profile & analytics

    617 22Nd Ave Humboldt, TN 38343

• Office Spaces
    • 8,160 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Humboldt Office Building - Great Value For Sale
    $150,000
    3,376 SF

    Humboldt Office Building - Great Value

    Prime Humboldt location, 3,376 sq ft office space.

    Three Way, TN 38343
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1788970
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dwight Hawks Law Office / Law Firm

    Property Details for 617 22Nd Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    8,160 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    170B R 02400
    APU
    170BR02400

    Description

    This exceptional office building, located at 617 N 22nd Ave in Humboldt, Tennessee, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 3,376 square feet of usable space, ideal for a variety of business needs. Situated on a lot with no acreage, the building offers convenient access and minimal land maintenance. The asking price of $150,000 represents significant value for a property of this size and location within Humboldt. The building's precise layout and internal features are not currently specified, allowing for flexible adaptation to suit a diverse range of potential tenants or business operations. This presents a unique chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving Tennessee community. The address, 617 N 22nd Ave, ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this promising investment. Given the attractive price point and the substantial square footage, this property is expected to generate considerable interest. Further details regarding the building's internal configuration and potential uses can be provided upon request. Don't miss this opportunity to own a valuable piece of Humboldt commercial real estate.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9079
    Latitude
    35.8239
    CBSA code
    27180
    CBSA name
    JACKSON, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $21,200
    $37,520
    $58,720
    -
    $53,000
    $93,800
    $146,800
    View Listing