Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6100 219Th St, Unit 480 Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6100 219Th St, Unit 480 Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

• Office buildings
    • 154,010 SF
    • 2.03 lot acres
    Redstone Corporate Center For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Redstone Corporate Center

    Discover many ways to work your way in Redstone Corporate Center

    6100 219Th St, Unit 480, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1644975
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Altitude Dental / Dental Office
    • DDS / Dental Office
    • Redstone Corporate Center / Corporate Office
    • 1st Security Bank Home Lending Office / Loan Service / Bank
    • Gun Show Trader / Event Planning

    Property Details for 6100 219Th St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.03 lot acres
    Property size
    154,010 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    747600000100
    APU
    747600000100

    Description

    Redstone Corporate Center Two, a Class A office building located at 6100 219th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043, offers exceptional office space for lease. This single, five-story building, constructed in 1999, boasts a total of 222,916 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 3,309 square feet. Currently, 30,978 square feet is available for lease, offering various suite sizes ranging from 2,004 to 23,012 square feet. The property sits on a 2.03-acre lot and is zoned CG. The building provides ample parking with a total of 360 to 282 spaces (discrepancy in data provided). Redstone Corporate Center Two caters to diverse business needs, accommodating executive office and traditional office tenants, as well as retail options. Its prime location in Snohomish County offers convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. The building's modern design and high-quality construction ensure a professional and productive work environment. Inquire today to learn more about the available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.317
    Latitude
    47.8003
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $179,372
    $2,907,100
    $22,085,900
    $24,993,000
    -
    $2,907,100
    $22,085,900
    $24,993,000
    View Listing