Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6041 S Syracuse Way Greenwood Village, CO 80111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6041 S Syracuse Way Greenwood Village, CO 80111

• Office buildings
    • 56,900 SF
    • 2.49 lot acres
    Greenwood Village Office Space Available For Lease
    $23 SF/Yr
    3,662 SF

    Greenwood Village Office Space Available

    Office space available for rent in Greenwood Village, Colorado.

    6041 S Syracuse Way, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1203637
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 6041 S Syracuse Way

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.49 lot acres
    Property size
    56,900 SF
    Zone code
    PUD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    2075-21-2-11-002
    APU
    207521211002

    Description

    Syracuse Hill II, located at 6041 S Syracuse Way in Greenwood Village, CO 80111, offers prime executive office space for lease. This three-story building, totaling 55,886 square feet, underwent renovations in 2019 and boasts a modern aesthetic. The property sits on a 2.49-acre lot and provides ample parking with 159 spaces. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,870 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 4,325 square feet. Currently, 20,798 square feet of space is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The building features convenient elevators for easy access to all floors. Built in 1985, Syracuse Hill II is ideally situated in Arapahoe County, offering easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This executive office space presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a modern, well-maintained, and conveniently located workspace. The property's size and flexible space options cater to a variety of business needs, from small startups to established companies. Inquire today to learn more about available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,105,000
      Market price range: $8.11M - $13.9M
      AI Estimate
      $7,418,000
      Market price range: $7.42M - $13.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $10,820,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.901
    Latitude
    39.6046
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $119,053
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,482,048
    -
    $2,171,040
    $3,170,960
    $5,342,000
    View Listing