Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6034 Hillandale Dr Lithonia, GA 30058-4825
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6034 Hillandale Dr Lithonia, GA 30058-4825

• Warehouses
    • 6,938 SF
    • 1.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-4241328
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6034 Hillandale Dr

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    1.47 lot acres
    Property size
    6,938 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    16 088 01 013
    APU
    1608801013

    Description

    This exceptional 13,038-square-foot single-tenant property located at 6034 Hillandale Drive in Lithonia, Georgia, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile space. Situated on a 1.47-acre lot, the building boasts a flexible design encompassing executive office space, warehouse storage, and distribution capabilities. The property is zoned M1, offering significant potential for various industrial and commercial uses. The high ceilings, measuring 16 feet, provide ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Convenient loading and unloading is facilitated by one loading dock and two drive-in doors. The entire 13,038 square feet is currently vacant, allowing for complete customization to meet specific operational needs. The property's location in DeKalb County, Georgia, with a zip code of 30058, offers easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. This is an ideal solution for companies requiring a blend of office and warehouse functionality in a single, well-maintained facility. The property's size and features make it suitable for a variety of businesses seeking a strategic location in a thriving area. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, versatile space in a prime DeKalb County location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1447
    Latitude
    33.7055
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,823
    $40,301
    $211,579
    $251,880
    -
    $100,752
    $528,948
    $629,700