Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6030 California SW Ave Seattle, WA 98136-3610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6030 California SW Ave Seattle, WA 98136-3610

• Office Spaces
    • 3,243 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 1, 2024
    $1,075,000
    Property ID
    US90-0777823
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,075,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alki Arts / Art Gallery
    • David Mc Daniel Architects / Architect
    • 6030 Community Space / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Launchpad / Coworking & Hybrid Office
    • CSS Corporation Llc / Telecommunications Service / Data Center

    Property Details for 6030 California SW Ave

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    3,243 SF
    Zone code
    NC2-40 (M)
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    762570-3290
    APU
    7625703290

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,075,000
      ML approach
      $1,075,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $715,000
      6.5%
      $660,000
      7%
      $610,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,496,000
      Market price range: $690k - $3.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,640,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,335,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.387
    Latitude
    47.5475
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,963
    $1,050,000
    $1,000
    $1,051,000
    -
    $1,050,000
    $1,000
    $1,051,000