Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    602 Garnett St Henderson, NC 27536
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    602 Garnett St Henderson, NC 27536

• Warehouses
    • 34,212 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Henderson Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale
    $699,000
    32,000 SF

    Henderson Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    Large building, flexible lease options.

    Northside, NC 27536
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4092657
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 602 Garnett St

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    34,212 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0003 09010
    APU
    309010

    Description

    This expansive mixed-use property, located at 602 S Garnett Street in Henderson, North Carolina, offers a substantial 32,000 square feet of space ideally suited for a variety of business needs. The building sits on a generous 1.26-acre lot, providing ample room for expansion or outdoor operations. Currently configured as a blend of office and warehouse space, this property presents a unique opportunity for businesses requiring significant square footage. The versatile layout allows for customization to suit individual requirements, making it an excellent choice for companies seeking to consolidate operations or expand into a larger facility. The seller is open to considering lease options for smaller portions of the building, offering flexibility for businesses of varying sizes. This presents a rare chance to secure a substantial commercial property in a desirable location, with the added benefit of adaptable lease terms to accommodate specific business needs. The asking price for this substantial property is $699,000. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity. The property's size and location make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking to establish a strong presence in the Henderson, NC market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,015,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,050,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4078
    Latitude
    36.3243
    CBSA code
    25780
    CBSA name
    HENDERSON, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,268
    $129,843
    $714,819
    $844,662
    -
    $129,843
    $714,819
    $844,662
    View Listing