Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Grand Riv Ave Port Huron, MI 48060-3817
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Grand Riv Ave Port Huron, MI 48060-3817

• Office buildings
    • 18,020 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-4567647
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,465,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Council on Aging, Inc., serving St. Clair County / Community Center
    • Council On Aging Inc / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Senior Nutrition Program / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Detroit Edison Co / Electric Utility Company
    • Starpath Senior Day Care / Adult Day Care

    Property Details for 600 Grand Riv Ave

    Year built
    1941
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    18,020 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    74-06-298-0111-000
    APU
    74062980111000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,462,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $1.97M
      AI Estimate
      $1,462,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $1.97M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,465,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,205,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,635,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,225,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4255
    Latitude
    42.977
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00