Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Revere Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Revere Dr Northbrook, IL 60062

• Retail space
    • 8.31 lot acres
    Class A Office Medical Complex For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Class A Office Medical Complex

    Single-story office and medical complex with premium access and amenities.

    60 Revere Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-5673235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 60 Revere Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    8.31 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    04-02-100-021
    APU
    402100021

    Description

    60 Revere Drive in Northbrook, Illinois, offers exceptional Class A office space for lease. This single-story, 116,000 square foot complex provides multiple tenancy options ranging from 700 to 5,746 square feet, ideal for businesses seeking executive, medical, traditional, or creative office environments. The building boasts numerous amenities including 24/7 access, individual HVAC control, high ceilings, and large windows, exceeding the typical office space. Accessibility is ensured through full ADA compliance and a fully sprinklered system. The property features newly landscaped grounds and asphalt parking lots, with on-site property management. Its prime location, two blocks from Northbrook Court and the Lake Cook Road & Edens Expressway (Rt-41) interchange, offers employees convenient access to dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes. The surrounding area experiences strong population growth, with over 157,000 residents within a 5-mile radius, and high daily traffic volume on Lake Cook Road. Tenants benefit from multiple entrances, facilitating social distancing and eliminating elevator sharing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8052
    Latitude
    42.1499
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $592,456
    $1,561,987
    $1,111,703
    $2,673,690
    -
    $6,247,948
    $4,446,812
    $10,694,760
    View Listing