Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    599 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003-2502
    Property profile & analytics

    599 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003-2502

• Office buildings
    • 3,173 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-3203477
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Photos By Eurika LLC - NJ Photographer | Essex County, NJ | Bloomfield / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service
    • Wash&Fold Printing / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Health Massage | Massage spa Bloomfield NJ / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Health Spa | Massage Spa Bloomfield NJ-Asian Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Dennis J Duncan Law Office / Law Firm

    Property Details for 599 Bloomfield Ave

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    3,173 SF
    Zone code
    BCR1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02 00243-0000-00006
    APU
    200243000000006

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $430,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $604,000
      Market price range: $605k - $1.06M
      AI Estimate
      $417,000
      Market price range: $417k - $726k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $805,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $780,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1981
    Latitude
    40.7944
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,956
    $78,400
    $244,700
    $323,100
    -
    $78,400
    $244,700
    $323,100