Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5800 Transit Rd Depew, NY 14043
    Property profile & analytics

    5800 Transit Rd Depew, NY 14043

• Investment properties
    • 5,720 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Multi-Tenanted Building on Transit Road For Sale
    $750,000
    13,724 SF

    Multi-Tenanted Building on Transit Road

    Multi-tenanted building with office, warehouse, and apartment units for sale.

    5800 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2639780
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Progressive Direct Marketing / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 5800 Transit Rd

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    5,720 SF
    Zone code
    05C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    143003 104.09-3-27
    APU
    14300310409327

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $895,000
      6.5%
      $825,000
      7%
      $770,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $656,000
      Market price range: $317k - $657k
      AI Estimate
      $755,000
      Market price range: $283k - $756k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $480,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $830,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $780,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $775,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $670,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $575,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6973
    Latitude
    42.9135
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $73,000
    $537,000
    $610,000
    -
    $80,220
    $590,110
    $670,330
    View Listing