Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5757 University Ave San Diego, CA 92115-6277
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5757 University Ave San Diego, CA 92115-6277

• Apartment buildings
    • 46,254 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8857519
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,985,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Colony Village / Apartment Building
    • Daru Salam Braids / Hair Salon
    • African Hair Braiding by Nabou / Hair Salon
    • Bosmolay / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • new paradise produce / Agricultural Supply / Food Market

    Property Details for 5757 University Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    46,254 SF
    Zone code
    R-4:MULTIPLE RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    472-620-09-00
    APU
    4726200900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,943,000
      Market price range: $4.35M - $17.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.073
    Latitude
    32.7481
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $60,616
    $1,423,964
    $3,496,963
    $4,920,927
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00