Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5727 Strathmoor Dr Rockford, IL 61107
    Property profile & analytics

    5727 Strathmoor Dr Rockford, IL 61107

• Office Spaces
    • 9,576 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Strathmoor Medical Office Building For Sale
    $995,000
    9,576 SF

    Strathmoor Medical Office Building

    Medical office building for sale or lease in Rockford, IL.

    5727 Strathmoor Dr, Rockford, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0679106
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Diamond Family Medical Clinic / Medical Clinic
    • Phoenix James W MD / Physician
    • Hart John A Md / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Pediatric Associates-Rockford: Picchioni Carol / Employment Agency
    • Ronald Foran / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5727 Strathmoor Dr

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    9,576 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    12-21-452-002
    APU
    1221452002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0049
    Latitude
    42.272
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,431
    $34,994
    $181,030
    $216,024
    -
    $104,982
    $543,090
    $648,072
    View Listing