Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    564 5Th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
    Property profile & analytics

    564 5Th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215

• Retail space
    • 2,610 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Brooklyn Commercial Space For Lease For Lease
    $970,000

    Brooklyn Commercial Space For Lease

    Commercial space available for lease in Brooklyn, New York.

    564 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0786052
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • #1 Brooklyn Furniture / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 564 5Th Ave

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,610 SF
    Zone code
    C43A
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01047-0045
    APU
    10470045

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 564 5th Avenue in the vibrant Brooklyn, New York, offers a total of 5,600 square feet of commercial space. Currently, the entire building is available for lease, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant or two separate businesses. The property is configured as two suites, each measuring 2,800 square feet. This allows for flexibility, accommodating either a single large tenant requiring the entire space or two smaller tenants seeking individual units. The minimum leasable space is 2,800 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space also at 2,800 square feet. Situated in Kings County, with a convenient 11215 zip code, this location benefits from high visibility and foot traffic. The property's classification is retail commercial, making it ideal for a wide range of businesses. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial retail presence in a thriving Brooklyn neighborhood. The property's size and layout offer significant potential for a variety of retail concepts. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options. The entire 5,600 square feet is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,193,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $3.19M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9899
    Latitude
    40.6653
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,971
    $43,650
    $144,900
    $188,550
    -
    $97,000
    $322,000
    $419,000
    View Listing