Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5600 NW Central Dr Houston, TX 77092
    Property profile & analytics

    5600 NW Central Dr Houston, TX 77092

• Office buildings
    • 66,300 SF
    • 2.93 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space Available For Lease
    $835,000

    Renovated Office Space Available

    Professional office building with modern amenities and convenient location.

    5600 NW Central Dr, Houston, TX 77092
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3719953
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Terralab Landscape Architects / Landscaping / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Transformation NOW Counseling & Education Services / Adult Education School / Alcoholism Treatment Program
    • Nexgen Engineers LLC / Engineering Consultant
    • Medical Dental Management Inc / Business Management Consultant
    • ODDS Marketing / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 5600 NW Central Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.93 lot acres
    Property size
    66,300 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1145720000011
    APU
    1145720000011

    Description

    This Houston, Texas office building at 5600 NW Central Dr, 77092 offers 62,101 square feet of Class B office space, ideal for executive offices and coworking. Built in 1982 and renovated in 2010, the property features 34 suites, with a minimum divisible space of 212 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 6,527 square feet. Currently, 26,798 square feet are vacant, offering various options for businesses of all sizes. Amenities include covered parking (2.88 spaces per 1000 sq ft), 24-hour secure key card access, on-site maintenance, security cameras and video surveillance, and security patrols. The building boasts a spacious lobby atrium and plenty of natural light. Its convenient location off Highway 290 provides easy access to Beltway 8, along with nearby restaurants, shopping, hotels, and banks. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality, affordable office space in a well-maintained and strategically located building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $710,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $959,000
      Market price range: $959k - $3.19M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4943
    Latitude
    29.8479
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $33,159
    $1,915,110
    $136,861
    $2,051,971
    -
    $1,915,110
    $136,861
    $2,051,971
    View Listing