Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5500 Atherton St Long Beach, CA 90815-4016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5500 Atherton St Long Beach, CA 90815-4016

• Office buildings
    • 29,277 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-6349034
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Emigh Dental Care / Dental Office
    • Emigh Dental Care: Todd A Emigh DDS / Dental Office
    • Emigh Dental Care: Emigh Robert F DDS / Dental Office
    • Emigh Dental Care: Emigh Patrick A DDS / Dental Office
    • Amy Robert F DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 5500 Atherton St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    29,277 SF
    Zone code
    LBCCA
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7239-019-018
    APU
    7239019018

    Description

    This four-story, Class B commercial building at 5500 E. Atherton St, Long Beach, CA 90815, offers a unique opportunity. The 29,297 square foot property features a mix of office and ground floor retail spaces, currently with three available suites ranging from approximately 1,152 to 1,518 square feet. Ideally situated at the high-traffic intersection of Atherton Street and Bellflower Boulevard, near California State University, Long Beach, this location provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The building, constructed in 1980, boasts 75 parking spaces spread across three levels, including both street-level and subterranean parking, with designated spaces for customers and handicapped accessibility. The building includes elevators for convenient access to all four floors. Zoned LBCCA, this multi-tenant property offers a versatile space for businesses seeking a prominent Long Beach location, with easy access to the 405 Freeway and Long Beach Airport. The available spaces present a chance to establish a presence in a thriving area with high foot and vehicle traffic.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,770,000
      6.5%
      $8,095,000
      7%
      $7,515,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $10,365,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $9,260,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.124
    Latitude
    33.7883
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $82,221
    $1,798,906
    $4,265,150
    $6,064,056
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00