Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    535 Delmas Ave Pascagoula, MS 39567
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    535 Delmas Ave Pascagoula, MS 39567

• Office buildings
    • 8,312 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Poolemerica Executive Suites: Pascagoula Office Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Poolemerica Executive Suites: Pascagoula Office Space

    Prime Pascagoula office space, 10,000 sq ft.

    535 Delmas Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US50-0204470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dept of Homeland Security / Military Base

    Property Details for 535 Delmas Ave

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    8,312 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    41535018.000
    APU
    41535018000

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000 square foot traditional office building, located at 535 Delmas Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible workspace solutions. The property is classified as a multi-tenant building, ideal for companies of varying sizes. Currently, one office space is available within this well-maintained structure. The building boasts convenient elevator access, ensuring easy navigation for tenants and visitors. Its prime location in Pascagoula offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The building's total square footage is 10,000 square feet, providing ample space for a variety of business needs. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish or expand your business in a desirable location within a well-maintained and functional office building. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about available space and lease terms. The property is situated in Pascagoula, Mississippi, offering a strategic location for businesses operating in the region. The address is easily accessible and provides convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes. This traditional office space is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $755,000
      RESTAURANT
      $725,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $720,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.5591
    Latitude
    30.3672
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,497
    $4,907
    $44,234
    $49,141
    -
    $32,710
    $294,889
    $327,599
    View Listing