Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    523 Liberty Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    523 Liberty Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207

• Specialty properties
    • 6,378 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-1114531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 523 Liberty Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    6,378 SF
    Zone code
    M14R6A
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    03962-0030
    APU
    39620030

    Description

    This exceptional Class A industrial property, located at 523 Liberty Avenue in the heart of Bushwick, Brooklyn, offers 5,000 square feet of versatile space ideal for manufacturing or warehousing. Built in 1930 and extensively renovated in 2000, this two-story building boasts a 16-foot ceiling height, providing ample room for operations. The property features two buildings on a corner lot with 50 feet of frontage, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Access is enhanced by one drive-in door and ample parking with 25 spaces. The space is zoned M1 and is served by 400 amps of power, with electricity and gas already in place. A functional heating system is also included. Previous use as a mechanical/auto shop is noted. Interior features include a mezzanine level with three private offices, private restrooms, and a security system. This single-tenant space is ready for immediate occupancy. Located in Kings County, New York, with a zip code of 11207, this property offers a strategic location near Liberty Avenue.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $553,000
      Market price range: $279k - $698k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $500,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $795,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $710,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $660,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $545,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8904
    Latitude
    40.6755
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $36,959
    $90,000
    $275,850
    $365,850
    -
    $200,000
    $613,000
    $813,000