Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    522 Lexington Ave Burlington, NC 27215-5827
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    522 Lexington Ave Burlington, NC 27215-5827

• Office buildings
    • 3,206 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0308917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Vernon Law Firm / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Jennifer L. Bogacki / Law Firm
    • West Marissa A / Law Firm
    • Overby Benjamin D / Law Firm
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 522 Lexington Ave

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    3,206 SF
    Zone code
    B 3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    135552
    APU
    135552

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4373
    Latitude
    36.0902
    CBSA code
    15500
    CBSA name
    BURLINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,161
    $78,950
    $189,694
    $268,644
    -
    $78,950
    $189,694
    $268,644