Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5207 Western Ave Oklahoma City, OK 73118-4415
    Property profile & analytics

    5207 Western Ave Oklahoma City, OK 73118-4415

• Retail space
    • 8,787 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-0104286
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alcoholics Anonymous / Social Service Agency / Medical Clinic
    • the western club / Social Service Agency / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5207 Western Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    8,787 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    05-885-8535
    APU
    58858535

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,084,000
      Market price range: $563k - $1.71M
      AI Estimate
      $524,000
      Market price range: $330k - $734k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,085,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,305,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,175,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,125,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $995,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.5303
    Latitude
    35.5241
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00