Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    517 Carlisle Ave York, PA 17404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    517 Carlisle Ave York, PA 17404

• Office buildings
    • 10,144 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    York Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    821 SF

    York Office Space For Rent

    Open floor plan office suite with high ceilings and large windows.

    517 Carlisle Ave, York, PA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1601827
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JPM & Associates Management Team, LLC. / Construction Company / Real Estate Consultant
    • New Insights II Inc / Medical Clinic
    • Mason's Plumbing / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor
    • Lincoln Intermediate Unit / High School

    Property Details for 517 Carlisle Ave

    Year built
    1918
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    10,144 SF
    Zone code
    RS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    14-488-12-0020.00-00000
    APU
    144881200200000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7544
    Latitude
    39.9601
    CBSA code
    49620
    CBSA name
    YORK-HANOVER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,935
    $115,990
    $124,570
    $240,560
    -
    $115,990
    $124,570
    $240,560
    View Listing