Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    511 N Williams St Amarillo, TX 79107
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    511 N Williams St Amarillo, TX 79107

• Warehouses
    • 39,980 SF
    • 4.41 lot acres
    Industrial Space with Dock Door For Lease
    $1,300/Mo
    11,534 SF

    Industrial Space with Dock Door

    Warehouse space featuring a dock high overhead door for rent.

    511 N Williams St, Amarillo, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3873127
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $855,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Total Quality Movers Amarillo / Moving Company
    • Workingman's CB Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 511 N Williams St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    4.41 lot acres
    Property size
    39,980 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R-039-0300-4630
    APU
    R03903004630

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $595,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,116,000
      Market price range: $1.12M - $2.92M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.816
    Latitude
    35.2161
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,488
    $38,420
    $124,092
    $162,512
    -
    $38,420
    $124,092
    $162,512
    View Listing