Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    507 7th St Opelika, AL 36801-4909
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    507 7th St Opelika, AL 36801-4909

• Office buildings
    • 1,531 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-1672211
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AR Corrective Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Opelika Massage Therapy Center / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 507 7th St

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,531 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-03-07-4-001-052-000
    APU
    1003074001052000

    Description

    This charming, single-tenant office building in downtown Opelika offers 1,531 square feet of versatile space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Built in 1910 and extensively renovated in 2010, this one-story building boasts a blend of historic character and modern functionality. The property features five individual offices, providing ample room for staff and clients. A convenient kitchen area is included, along with two bathrooms for added convenience. Parking is readily available behind the building, with access to a shared parking lot. The building's prime location is directly across from the post office, placing it within easy walking distance of the vibrant downtown area. Currently occupied, this property presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a well-maintained, historically significant space in a thriving downtown setting. The asking rent is $2,000 per month, exclusive of utilities and CAM charges. The building is a single-tenant property, offering a unique and established presence in the heart of Opelika. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located and historically significant office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.374
    Latitude
    32.6449
    CBSA code
    12220
    CBSA name
    AUBURN-OPELIKA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $879
    $10,400
    $22,152
    $32,552
    -
    $52,000
    $110,760
    $162,760