Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5031 Montgomery Hwy | Dothan, AL 36303 Dothan, AL 36303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5031 Montgomery Hwy | Dothan, AL 36303 Dothan, AL 36303

• Investment properties
    • 5,243 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Hwy. 231 N Retail Space by Dothan Pavilion For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr

    Hwy. 231 N Retail Space by Dothan Pavilion

    1,100 Sq. Ft. space available for lease in retail center

    5031 Montgomery Hwy | Dothan, AL 36303, Dothan, AL 36303
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-2093543
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T-Mobile / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • AL601 / Hair Salon
    • Kiku Asian Food Express / Restaurant
    • Sport Clips Haircuts of Dothan / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 5031 Montgomery Hwy | Dothan, AL 36303

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    5,243 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    09-02-04-2-000-001-023
    APU
    902042000001023

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail space, totaling 5,000 square feet, is situated on a one-acre lot at 5031 Montgomery Hwy (Hwy 231 N) in Dothan, Alabama, zip code 36303. Built in 2015, the single-story building offers 1,100 square feet of immediately available end-cap space within a thriving retail center. The property boasts excellent highway visibility and convenient access, making it an ideal location for a variety of businesses. Currently configured for multiple tenants, this space is zoned B-2. The center is anchored by established businesses including Sports Clips and KIKU Asian Express, and benefits from its proximity to the major retail hub of the Wiregrass at The Dothan Pavilion. National retailers such as Target, Lowe's, Best Buy, Dick's Sporting Goods, Kohl's, AMC Theatres, Michaels, and ULTA are located nearby, ensuring high foot traffic and brand recognition. The property includes 15 total parking spaces. There are no elevators.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.4499
    Latitude
    31.2712
    CBSA code
    20020

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,751
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $253,660
    -
    $703,900
    $564,400
    $1,268,300
    View Listing