Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5001 2Nd Ave Kearney, NE 68847
    Property profile & analytics

    5001 2Nd Ave Kearney, NE 68847

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,304 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Freestanding Chipotle with Drive-Thru For Sale
    $2,347,200
    2,304 SF

    Freestanding Chipotle with Drive-Thru

    Freestanding Chipotle with drive-thru in Kearney, Nebraska for sale.

    5001 2nd Ave, Kearney, NE 68847
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US57-0807786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service

    Property Details for 5001 2Nd Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    2,304 SF
    Zone code
    03-COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    602619400
    APU
    602619400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,630,000
      ML approach
      $2,510,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -99.0834
    Latitude
    40.7234
    CBSA code
    28260
    CBSA name
    KEARNEY, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,211
    $264,000
    $629,755
    $893,755
    -
    $264,000
    $629,755
    $893,755

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      8.8k
    • Visitors by month
      7.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      20 min
    View Listing