Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Ledge Road, Windham, NH 03087 Windham, NH 03087
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Ledge Road, Windham, NH 03087 Windham, NH 03087

• Office buildings
    • 3,087 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    5 Ledge Road For Lease
    $520,000

    5 Ledge Road

    Windham, NH-Land for lease: shorter term parking,outside storage

    5 Ledge Road, Windham, NH 03087, Windham, NH 03087
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0033633
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Driving Legends NH Driving School / Training Center / Vocational School
    • Aries Building Systems, LLC / Production Facility / Construction Company
    • Alternative Test Resources Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 5 Ledge Road, Windham, NH 03087

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    3,087 SF
    Zone code
    LID
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WNDM M:11 B:A L:150
    APU
    WNDMM11BAL150

    Description

    This exceptional 1-acre commercial lot in Windham, NH, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible lease arrangements. Ideally situated near I-93 exit 3, this property offers convenient access via potential routes including Route 111 and Ledge Road. The land is available for lease to accommodate a variety of uses, including parking, storage, or the construction of tenant improvements. Lease rates commence at $1,500 per month. However, the monthly rental cost is subject to negotiation, depending on the extent and nature of any tenant-funded improvements to the site. This adaptability allows for customized solutions to meet specific business needs. The lease terms are flexible, catering to both short-term and long-term occupancy requirements. Whether you require a simple parking area or a more extensive development, this property offers the potential for significant operational advantages due to its prime location and adaptable lease structure. The absence of pre-existing structures allows for complete customization to suit your business's unique requirements. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about specific lease terms and pricing based on their intended use and any planned improvements.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $556,000
      Market price range: $367k - $858k
      AI Estimate
      $363,000
      Market price range: $252k - $496k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $580,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $815,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $710,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $670,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3177
    Latitude
    42.8022
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,429
    $271,200
    $122,700
    $393,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing