Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4980 Hammermill Rd Tucker, GA 30084
    Property profile & analytics

    4980 Hammermill Rd Tucker, GA 30084

• Warehouses
    • 30,070 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    30,000 SF Stand-Alone Building For Lease
    $1,945,000
    30,000 SF

    30,000 SF Stand-Alone Building

    30,000 SF building with dock doors and office space.

    4980 Hammermill Rd, Tucker, GA 30084
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1075553
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showseason® Animal Products | Georgia Labeling & Filling, Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 4980 Hammermill Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    30,070 SF
    Zone code
    X
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    18 184 07 018
    APU
    1818407018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1992
    Latitude
    33.841
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $56,801
    $91,440
    $1,042,920
    $1,134,360
    -
    $228,600
    $2,607,300
    $2,835,900
    View Listing