Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    495 Cabot St, Unit 1 Beverly, MA 01915
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    495 Cabot St, Unit 1 Beverly, MA 01915

• Office Spaces
    • 2,043 SF
    Beverly Commercial Condo For Sale For Sale
    $600,000
    15,000 SF

    Beverly Commercial Condo For Sale

    Commercial condo in Beverly, leased to MyEyeDr, great location.

    495 Cabot St #1, Beverly, MA 1915
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1131645
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 495 Cabot St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    FRAME
    Property size
    2,043 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    BEVE M:0042 B:0081 L:00C1
    APU
    BEVEM0042B0081L00C1

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,010,000
      6.5%
      $935,000
      7%
      $870,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $822,000
      Market price range: $318k - $823k
      AI Estimate
      $563,000
      Market price range: $170k - $564k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $525,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $615,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $490,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $455,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8858
    Latitude
    42.5662
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,835
    $0.00
    $630,600
    $630,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing