Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4901 Golden Frst Dr Houston, TX 77091
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4901 Golden Frst Dr Houston, TX 77091

• Warehouses
    • 3,840 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 23, 2024
    Property ID
    US82-3444607
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 4901 Golden Frst Dr

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,840 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    302350220019
    APU
    302350220019

    Description

    This prime industrial property in Northwest Houston offers 3,840 square feet of space, ideally situated near major highways (Hwy-249, I-610, and I-10) for convenient access. The building boasts a single-story design with a spacious 2,440-square-foot warehouse area complemented by 1,400 square feet of office space and two restrooms. The warehouse features a 10' x 10' grade-level door, providing easy loading and unloading capabilities. The ceiling height is 11 feet at the elbow and 17 feet at the eave, offering ample vertical space for storage and operations. Adding to its functionality, the property includes a fully fenced, 0.22-acre yard with two convenient access points, perfect for outdoor storage or material handling. This single-tenant property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and functional industrial space in a thriving area of Houston. The property's strategic location and practical features make it an attractive option for a variety of industrial uses. The combination of warehouse space, office space, and secure yard provides a versatile solution for businesses needing both indoor and outdoor storage and operational areas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4632
    Latitude
    29.8426
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $3,536
    $174,942
    $131,861
    $306,803
    -
    $174,942
    $131,861
    $306,803