Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    49 Lowell St Peabody, MA 01960
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    49 Lowell St Peabody, MA 01960

• Office buildings
    • 5,385 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Prime Commercial Property in Peabody For Sale
    $1,100,000
    5,385 SF

    Prime Commercial Property in Peabody

    Two-unit, fully leased commercial property with income potential.

    49 Lowell St, Peabody, MA 1960
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-2437941
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MetroKleen, Inc / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Stones by Crowne / Building Supply
    • Glass By Crowne / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 49 Lowell St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    5,385 SF
    Zone code
    BC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    PEAB M:0085 B:0245-A
    APU
    PEABM0085B0245A

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 49 Lowell Street in Peabody, Massachusetts, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property consists of a beautiful brick building situated on a 0.07-acre lot. Currently, both units within the building are fully leased, generating a consistent and reliable income stream. This ensures a strong return on investment from day one, making it an attractive option for both seasoned and new investors. The property benefits from a highly desirable location in Peabody, offering excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes, ensuring high traffic flow and potential for future growth. The building's solid construction and prime location contribute to its long-term value and stability. This turnkey investment requires minimal management, making it an ideal addition to any commercial real estate portfolio. The asking price is $1,200,000. This represents a significant opportunity to acquire a profitable, low-maintenance commercial property in a thriving market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to schedule a viewing and explore the potential of this exceptional investment. The property's current lease agreements provide a stable foundation for future growth and profitability. The location's accessibility and visibility are key factors contributing to its strong rental potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $310,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $629,000
      Market price range: $481k - $1.34M
      AI Estimate
      $607,000
      Market price range: $287k - $1.57M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9294
    Latitude
    42.5268
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,882
    $241,200
    $230,500
    $471,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing