Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4730 Matterhorn Cir Duluth, MN 55811-3815
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4730 Matterhorn Cir Duluth, MN 55811-3815

• Apartment buildings
    • 8,261 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 14, 2021
    $297,742
    Property ID
    US46-0409106
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Birch Tree Center / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Interim HealthCare of Duluth MN / Nursing Agency / Home Health Care Service
    • Vent Care Residence / Nursing Home / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 4730 Matterhorn Cir

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,261 SF
    Zone code
    R3
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    010-2710-05124
    APU
    10271005124

    Description

    This exceptional 8,261 square foot medical office building, built in 2003, presents a unique owner/user investment opportunity in Duluth, Minnesota. Located at 4730 Matterhorn Circle, this Class B property sits on a one-acre lot zoned for mixed-use neighborhood development, offering significant potential. The building boasts a convenient location near Miller Hill Mall and several established residential neighborhoods, including Piedmont, Duluth Heights, and Hermantown. The property is fully vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new owner. Features include 30 parking spaces, in-floor and forced-air heating and air conditioning, a make-up air system, a backup generator, and a fully sprinklered system. The asking price is $2,100,000, translating to $254.21 per square foot. The serene wooded surroundings create a private and professional atmosphere, ideal for medical practices or other office uses. This property offers a blend of functionality, convenience, and a tranquil setting, making it an attractive investment opportunity. The net rentable square footage is 8,261 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.1708
    Latitude
    46.8034
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,624
    $27,000
    $827,200
    $854,200
    -
    $27,000
    $827,200
    $854,200