Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4713 NW 10Th St Oklahoma City, OK 73127
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4713 NW 10Th St Oklahoma City, OK 73127

• Retail space
    • 8,598 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Two Warehouses on Large Lot For Sale
    $650,000
    11,350 SF

    Two Warehouses on Large Lot

    Two warehouses on 1.04 acres with fenced yard.

    4713 NW 10th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73127
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-0362257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Miller's Floor Store / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Edward A Miller Oil-Gas Invest / Gas Company

    Property Details for 4713 NW 10Th St

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    8,598 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    14-785-6180
    APU
    147856180

    Description

    This exceptional Oklahoma City retail property presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 4713 NW 10th St, in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73127, this property boasts a total of 10,990 square feet across two buildings situated on a 1.03-acre lot. The main building, a substantial 8,598 square feet, offers a spacious retail/industrial showroom, ideal for a variety of uses. A secondary 2,392 square foot storage building provides ample additional space for inventory or equipment. The entire 1.03-acre lot is fully fenced and graveled, offering secure and convenient access. Built in 1953, this property has a rich history, having served as a flooring company for many years. The asking price is $950,000, translating to a price per square foot of $86.44. This prime location on NW 10th Street, between Meridian and McArthur, offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking a versatile and well-established commercial space. The property's size, layout, and location combine to create a compelling investment opportunity with significant potential for future growth and profitability. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial retail property in a desirable Oklahoma City location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.6067
    Latitude
    35.4794
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,862
    $10,472
    $29,411
    $39,883
    -
    $135,906
    $381,694
    $517,600
    View Listing