4705 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220-1209
- Retail residential properties
- 11,405 SF
- 0.17 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Marisquería Veracruz (BROOKLYN) / Restaurant
- CTown Supermarkets / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket
Property Details for 4705 5th Ave
- Year built
- 1963
- Lot size
- 0.17 lot acres
- Property size
- 11,405 SF
- Zone code
- C43A
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 00766-0006
- APU
- 7660006
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $5,245,000
- 6.5%
- $4,845,000
- 7%
- $4,495,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $5,435,000 Current use
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $5,715,000 Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -74.0085
- Latitude
- 40.6465
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA