Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    468 Warren Ave East Providence, RI 02914-3859
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    468 Warren Ave East Providence, RI 02914-3859

• Showrooms
    • 1,638 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 27, 2025
    $41,500
    Property ID
    US76-0031289
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J Gorman Adjusters Inc / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 468 Warren Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    1,638 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    EPRO M:307 B:01 L:001 U:
    APU
    EPROM307B01L001U

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use commercial property, located at 468 Warren Ave in East Providence, RI, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 1,638 square feet on a sizable 8,712 square foot corner lot, this two-story building, constructed in 1930, offers versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. The C1 zoning (Warren Avenue overlay district) permits uses including, but not limited to, galleries, photo studios, yoga studios, laboratories, professional offices, childcare centers, cafes, nursing homes, and clinics (excluding veterinary clinics). The property features beautiful hardwood floors, attractive woodwork, and replacement windows. The second floor, currently used for storage, holds potential for conversion into a rental apartment, subject to town approval. Exterior amenities include a two-car garage, a front porch, a wheelchair ramp, ample parking, and attractive landscaping. The building is equipped with gas heat and central air conditioning. Its prime location on Warren Avenue, near the Route 195 on/off ramp and Route 95, ensures high visibility and convenient access. The asking price is $429,000, translating to $261.90 per square foot. This property offers a compelling blend of historical charm and modern functionality, making it an attractive prospect for discerning investors and business owners.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3648
    Latitude
    41.8128
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,925
    $170,300
    $119,200
    $289,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00