Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4651 1st Ave Tucson, AZ 85718-5668
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4651 1st Ave Tucson, AZ 85718-5668

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 3,265 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 27, 2024
    $153,960
    Property ID
    US07-0389988
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michael Hannity Home Services / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Burns Kynaston Linda PHD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Tucson Metro Soccer League / Sports School / Sports Field & Court
    • Farmers Insurance - Robert Spencer / Insurance Agency
    • Zona Insurance Solutions / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 4651 1st Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    3,265 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    105-09-015G
    APU
    10509015G

    Description

    This exceptional 6,553-square-foot executive office building in Tucson, Arizona, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Located at 4651 N 1st Ave, this Class B property boasts a prime location in the Tucson Mall trade area, offering excellent visibility with direct frontage on 1st Avenue. The asking price is $786,360, translating to $120 per square foot. The property features fee simple ownership with no owner's association dues, providing significant cost savings. Ample parking is available, with a ratio of 4.6 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The TR zoning allows for versatile use, including office, medical, or light retail spaces. Multiple access points enhance convenience. The building currently has a multi-tenant occupancy, with most tenants on month-to-month or short-term leases, offering flexibility for a new owner to occupy the space or establish long-term rental income. An ALTA survey and Phase One environmental report are available. The property is situated at the base of the foothills near River Road. A proposed First Avenue widening project may include enhancements such as a pedestrian light, bicycle lane, trees, and sidewalks. Various suite sizes are available, with the potential to combine units if needed. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, versatile commercial property in a thriving Tucson neighborhood. The APN is 105-09-015G.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.962
    Latitude
    32.2921
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,300
    $19,251
    $103,943
    $123,194
    -
    $106,950
    $577,459
    $684,409