Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4601 NE 77Th Ave Vancouver, WA 98662
    Property profile & analytics

    4601 NE 77Th Ave Vancouver, WA 98662

• Office Spaces
    • 54,000 SF
    • 2.39 lot acres
    Vancouver Mall Area Office Space For Lease
    $10,595,000

    Vancouver Mall Area Office Space

    Centrally located office space near Vancouver Mall with easy access.

    4601 NE 77th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98662
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0254043
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Renaissance / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • EmpRes Operated by Evergreen / Nursing Home
    • Kelsee Hillard - Creekside Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Jodie Hastings, Therapist / Physician
    • Cascade Disability Management / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 4601 NE 77Th Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.39 lot acres
    Property size
    54,000 SF
    Zone code
    CG : VAN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    160526-005
    APU
    160526005

    Description

    This exceptional 4,320-square-foot executive office suite is available for sublease within the prestigious Parkway Plaza III building in Vancouver, Washington. Located at 4601 NE 77th Ave, 98662, this Class A building offers a prime location with convenient access to I-5 and I-205 via SR-500, placing it within easy reach of all of Clark County. The building itself boasts a thoughtfully designed three-story structure, built in 1989, encompassing a total of 52,969 square feet on a 101,752 square foot lot. Tenants benefit from ample parking with 176 spaces (a 3.33/1,000 ratio), and convenient access to numerous amenities in the nearby Westfield Shopping Town (Vancouver Mall) area. The building features shared amenities including a conference room and showers. For those needing air travel, Portland International Airport is a mere 15 minutes away. This sublease presents a unique opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location. The building offers a professional and efficient work environment, ideal for businesses seeking a modern and well-maintained office space. The suite itself is ready for immediate occupancy, providing a seamless transition for your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $12,040,000
      6.5%
      $11,115,000
      7%
      $10,320,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $14,296,000
      Market price range: $9.88M - $18.1M
      AI Estimate
      $6,370,000
      Market price range: $1.95M - $10.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,810,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $17,270,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $14,815,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $13,200,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $12,460,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $11,215,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.593
    Latitude
    45.6557
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $101,103
    $1,499,200
    $9,336,500
    $10,835,700
    -
    $1,499,200
    $9,336,500
    $10,835,700
    View Listing