456 Grand St Brooklyn, NY 11211-6900
- Retail residential properties
- 74,573 SF
- 0.42 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Operator / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
- 456 Grand / Apartment Building
- Triangle Court / Apartment Building
Property Details for 456 Grand St
- Year built
- 2015
- Lot size
- 0.42 lot acres
- Property size
- 74,573 SF
- Zone code
- M12R6A
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 02399-0001
- APU
- 23990001
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $45,115,000
- 6.5%
- $41,645,000
- 7%
- $38,670,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $50,175,000 Current use
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $42,325,000 Change: -16% Conversion: Moderate
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $41,050,000 Change: -18% Conversion: Easy
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.953
- Latitude
- 40.7111
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA