Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4550 E Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4550 E Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 7.49 lot acres
    Office/Medical Condo for Lease For Lease
    $28 SF/Yr
    3,300 SF

    Office/Medical Condo for Lease

    Office/Medical condo for lease, perfect for medical office.

    4550 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-2137026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gentle Smile / Dental Office
    • AmeRuss Clinical Trials / Research Foundation
    • Dr. Areena Swarup, MD / Physician
    • Bruce J. Demartino, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Greg P. Muchnij X, CH / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 4550 E Bell Rd

    Lot size
    7.49 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-O
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    215-18-555
    APU
    21518555

    Description

    This ±6,079 square foot, Class B office building in Phoenix, Arizona, presents a fantastic owner-user opportunity. Located at 4550 E Bell Rd, 85032, on the northwest corner of Tatum Blvd and Bell Rd, this 2007-built property boasts a highly functional layout including a reception area, multiple private offices, a conference room, full kitchen, and a small open work area. Eight covered, reserved parking spaces are included. The building features five AC units, with one replaced in 2023. The property's convenient location offers easy access to the 51 and Loop-101 freeways, and is surrounded by abundant retail amenities such as Tatum Point, Kierland Commons, and Scottsdale Quarter. Its proximity to four major hospitals—Abrazo Scottsdale, The Mayo Clinic, Banner Health Scottsdale Medical Center, and HonorHealth Medical Wellness Center—further enhances its appeal. The Association maintains the exterior, including roof maintenance. The asking price is $1,795,000, translating to $295.28 per square foot. The property is zoned C-O and has an APN of 215-18-540, 215-18-541, and 215-18-542. The seller may consider conveying existing furniture. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located office building in a thriving North Phoenix market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.983
    Latitude
    33.6416
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $83
    -
    $500
    $0.00
    $500
    View Listing