Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4524 Highway 76 W Marion, SC 29571
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4524 Highway 76 W Marion, SC 29571

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Operating Skating Rink For Sale For Sale
    $264,900

    Operating Skating Rink For Sale

    Skating rink with equipment, available for sale.

    4524 W Hwy 76, Marion, SC 29571
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1639340
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 4524 Highway 76 W

    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    040-00-00-082-000
    APU
    400000082000

    Description

    This exceptional 1.35-acre commercial property located at 4524 W Hwy 76 in Marion, South Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently operating as a thriving skating rink, this property offers significant potential for continued success in its current use or for adaptive reuse. The sale price is $264,900. The property's size and highway frontage provide excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for a variety of commercial ventures. The existing skating rink infrastructure is a significant asset, including all equipment which is available for sale through separate negotiation. This presents a turnkey opportunity for an entrepreneur looking to enter the entertainment industry or an investor seeking a profitable existing business. The property's location on Highway 76 ensures high traffic volume and exposure to a large customer base. The 1.35-acre lot offers ample space for expansion, parking, or outdoor activities, depending on the future use. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established business with significant growth potential in a desirable location. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exciting opportunity further. The property is available for immediate showing. All equipment within the skating rink is negotiable as part of the sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.5298
    Latitude
    34.2031

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,272
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $11,772
    -
    $22,200
    $174,000
    $196,200
    View Listing