4521-4523 Ave N Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234
- Retail residential properties
- 5,268 SF
- 0.18 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 4521-4523 Ave N Ave
- Year built
- 1938
- Lot size
- 0.18 lot acres
- Property size
- 5,268 SF
- Zone code
- R3-2
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 07870-0001
- APU
- 78700001
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,025,000 Current use
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,990,000 Change: +48% Conversion: Moderate
- RETAIL STORES
- $2,920,000 Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $2,900,000 Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $2,640,000 Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.931
- Latitude
- 40.6189
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA