Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    452 Ft Washington Ave New York, NY 10033-4600
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    452 Ft Washington Ave New York, NY 10033-4600

• Retail residential properties
    • 65,190 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2006172
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,060,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shapiro Joshua / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Albarran Julio E MD / Physician
    • Dr. Carmen M. Garcia-Albarran, MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Teresella Gondolo MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Eddys Disla, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 452 Ft Washington Ave

    Year built
    1909
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    65,190 SF
    Zone code
    R7-2
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    02176-0100
    APU
    21760100

    Description

    This exceptional 3,500 square foot newly renovated medical office space is ideally situated at 452 Fort Washington Avenue in New York City's desirable Washington Heights neighborhood. Built in 1909 and completely updated, this single-tenant property offers a unique opportunity for medical professionals seeking a prominent location. The space features a logical layout suitable for various medical configurations, and is fully ADA compliant, including a private elevator servicing the two floors. Modern building systems are in place, including HVAC, a sprinkler system, and fire alarms, ensuring a safe and comfortable environment. Its prime location on Medical Row places it within easy reach of Columbia Presbyterian Hospital, offering excellent accessibility for patients and staff. The building benefits from exceptional transportation links, with the M4/M5 bus stop directly across the street and the A/1 train within walking distance. Furthermore, the George Washington Bridge and Henry Hudson Parkway provide convenient access for those traveling by car. This is a rare opportunity to secure a fully renovated, modern, and conveniently located medical office space in a thriving New York City neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9382
    Latitude
    40.8501
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $252,693
    $263,250
    $1,757,970
    $2,021,220
    -
    $585,000
    $4,259,000
    $4,844,000