Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4501 Coleman St Bismarck, ND 58503-0995
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4501 Coleman St Bismarck, ND 58503-0995

• Office Spaces
    • 30,384 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US56-0250275
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,555,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WSB & Associates, Inc. / Environmental Consultant / Landscape Architect
    • Premier Tax Advising & Bookkeeping / Tax Preparation
    • Gateway Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Pearson Professional Centers / Training Center
    • Benning Financial Services / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 4501 Coleman St

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    30,384 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    1617-001-150
    APU
    1617001150

    Description

    This exceptional 2,775 square foot executive office space is located in Bismarck, North Dakota, at 4501 Coleman St, zip code 58503. Built in 2012, this single-story building offers a completely vacant, contiguous suite, perfect for a single tenant or a company requiring flexible space. The property is zoned CG and situated in Burleigh County. The building features convenient elevator access, a significant advantage for tenants and visitors. The entire 2,775 square feet is immediately available, presenting a rare opportunity for businesses seeking a modern and efficient workspace. The property's location in Bismarck provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a turnkey solution for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a thriving North Dakota market. The building's single-story design offers ease of access and navigation. The property's modern construction ensures energy efficiency and a comfortable working environment. This is an excellent opportunity to secure a prime office space in a desirable location. The entire building is available, offering flexibility in layout and design to suit specific business needs. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,800,000
      6.5%
      $3,510,000
      7%
      $3,260,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,649,000
      Market price range: $1.25M - $3.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,185,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -100.779
    Latitude
    46.8547
    CBSA code
    13900
    CBSA name
    BISMARCK, ND METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $67,211
    $436,700
    $2,033,200
    $2,469,900
    -
    $873,400
    $4,066,400
    $4,939,800