Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4400 Watercrest Rd Killeen, TX 76549
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4400 Watercrest Rd Killeen, TX 76549

• Commercial real estate
    • 14,518 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Killeen Retail Space Available For Lease
    $2,313/Mo
    1,850 SF

    Killeen Retail Space Available

    Endcap retail space needing TLC, priced to move quickly.

    4400 Watercrest Road, Killeen, TX 76549
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-4253664
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $585,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sweet Home Alabama Soul Food Truck / Restaurant
    • AK Slays Hair & Content Studio / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Watercrest Laundromat / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Little Ladies Day Spa / Event Planning / Party Supply Store

    Property Details for 4400 Watercrest Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    14,518 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    169446
    APU
    169446

    Description

    This 14,450-square-foot shopping center in Killeen, Texas, presents a compelling value-add opportunity. Currently 38% occupied with three tenants under triple-net (NNN) leases, the property offers significant upside potential by leasing the remaining vacancies. The center boasts a desirable location at the intersection of Watercrest Road and Windfield Drive, benefiting from approximately 10,508 vehicles per day. A large, double-sided monument sign enhances visibility. The building, constructed in 2011, features a metal roof and sits on a 1.35-acre lot with ample paved parking. Tenants include a mix of internet-resistant and service-oriented businesses. The property's strategic location near Fort Cavazos, AdventHealth Central Texas, and Central Texas College ensures a strong customer base within a densely populated area (over 135,145 residents within five miles). The asking price is $1,700,000 ($117.65/sq ft), representing a current NOI of $37,723 and a pro-forma NOI of $223,860, yielding a pro-forma cap rate of 13.17%. The property is surrounded by national and regional retailers, further enhancing its appeal and potential for increased occupancy and revenue. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a below-replacement-cost retail center in a high-growth market with substantial upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $530,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $636,000
      Market price range: $637k - $2.00M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7871
    Latitude
    31.1124
    CBSA code
    28660
    CBSA name
    KILLEEN-TEMPLE-FORT HOOD, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,304
    $52,640
    $625,904
    $678,544
    -
    $52,640
    $625,904
    $678,544
    View Listing