Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44 Washington St Auburn, NY 13021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    44 Washington St Auburn, NY 13021

• Manufacturing properties
    • 20,491 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Auburn Commercial Storage Facility For Sale
    $139,900
    20,491 SF

    Auburn Commercial Storage Facility

    High-Return Storage Investment Opportunity

    44 Washington St, Auburn, NY 13021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2451823
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Printerly.com Inc / Custom T-Shirt Store
    • WINAND PRODUCTS INC / Food Processing Plant / Factory
    • TrophyMantle / Department Store
    • Digby Custom Tees / Custom T-Shirt Store

    Property Details for 44 Washington St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    20,491 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    050100 115.51-1-37.1
    APU
    50100115511371

    Description

    This 20,491 square foot commercial property in Auburn, NY, sits on a 1.08-acre lot and presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $139,900, the property boasts recently renovated storage areas ideal for various uses, including landscaping, boat storage, or contracting businesses. Twelve and fourteen-foot ceilings provide ample vertical space, while convenient features such as an electric garage door on the main storage area and two loading docks enhance functionality. A portion of the property generates immediate monthly income from existing tenants, helping offset carrying costs. The property is being sold "as is," offering significant upside potential for further development and expansion of storage capacity. The existing storage areas are clean and ready for immediate use. This is an excellent chance to acquire a well-located commercial property with strong rental income potential and room for future growth. The property's size and features make it suitable for a variety of commercial storage needs. Don't miss this chance to acquire a profitable and versatile commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5755
    Latitude
    42.9326
    CBSA code
    12180

Total Market Value
    2019
    $1,360
    $25,200
    $26,800
    $52,000
    -
    $26,250
    $27,917
    $54,167
    View Listing