Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    435 Commercial St NE Salem, OR 97301
    Property profile & analytics

    435 Commercial St NE Salem, OR 97301

• Office buildings
    • 44,708 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Downtown Salem Office Building For Lease
    $7,420,000

    Downtown Salem Office Building

    Modern office building in downtown Salem with ample parking.

    435 Commercial St NE, Salem, OR 97301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0622056
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Oregon State Marine Board / Government Office / State Government Office
    • Southwell Law, LLC / Law Firm
    • David H. Leonard / Law Firm
    • Churchill Leonard, LLP / Law Firm
    • Jamel Porta Potty Rental Salem / Building Supply

    Property Details for 435 Commercial St NE

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    44,708 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    073W22DC02300
    APU
    073W22DC02300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,420,000
      Market price range: $6.67M - $16.7M
      AI Estimate
      $7,420,000
      Market price range: $6.67M - $16.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,505,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,015,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.039
    Latitude
    44.9444
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $67,326
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,430,300
    -
    $1,313,740
    $2,542,270
    $3,856,010
    View Listing