Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4301 Lake Boone Trl Raleigh, NC 27607
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4301 Lake Boone Trl Raleigh, NC 27607

• Medical Office Space
    • 40,363 SF
    • 2.51 lot acres
    Medical Office Suite For Lease For Lease
    $13,160,000
    1,600 SF

    Medical Office Suite For Lease

    1,600 SF medical office suite available for immediate lease.

    4301 Lake Boone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1461970
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,160,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.7%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Claren W Englebreth, CFP®|AAMS™ / Financial Advisor
    • Raleigh TEACCH Center / Medical Clinic
    • Michael N. Zarzar, MD / Physician
    • Ashley Hester / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Sheryll A. Daniel, PHD / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 4301 Lake Boone Trl

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.51 lot acres
    Property size
    40,363 SF
    Zone code
    OX-3
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    0785.20-81-4583 0050071
    APU
    785208145830050071

    Description

    This exceptional three-story Class B medical office building, Rexwoods I, located at 4301 Lake Boone Trail in Raleigh, NC 27607, offers 41,838 square feet of space. Built in 1990, the building is situated in the desirable West Raleigh submarket, specifically the Blue Ridge cluster. The property currently features two suites, with 1,600 square feet of immediately available space. This space represents a minimum divisible unit, while the maximum contiguous space available is 2,714 square feet. The building's strategic location provides excellent accessibility and visibility. Ideal for medical practices seeking efficient and well-maintained office space in a thriving area. The building's multiple tenancy structure offers flexibility for various medical specialties. Interested parties should note that the building is a three-story structure. This presents a unique opportunity for medical professionals to establish or expand their practice in a highly sought-after location within the Raleigh-Durham metropolitan area. Inquire today to learn more about leasing opportunities within this well-maintained medical office building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $13,160,000
      ML approach
      $13,160,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,415,000
      6.5%
      $9,615,000
      7%
      $8,925,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,822,000
      Market price range: $8.97M - $16.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $12,730,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $15,860,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $13,090,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $11,900,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7016
    Latitude
    35.8148
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $81,878
    $1,416,995
    $6,094,765
    $7,511,760
    -
    $1,416,995
    $6,094,765
    $7,511,760
    View Listing