Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    430 Locust St Jeffersonville, IN 47130-3418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    430 Locust St Jeffersonville, IN 47130-3418

• Office Spaces
    • 3,784 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 10, 2021
    Property ID
    US31-1586679
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jones Bruce E DDS / Dental Office
    • Huth Marcia / Dental Office
    • Collins Carrie / Dental Office
    • Guy Black's Tax Service / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 430 Locust St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    3,784 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    10-19-00-100-688.000-010
    APU
    101900100688000010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7391
    Latitude
    38.2751
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,196
    $22,600
    $120,000
    $142,600
    -
    $22,600
    $120,000
    $142,600