Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Stapley Dr Mesa, AZ 85203-7280
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Stapley Dr Mesa, AZ 85203-7280

• Strip malls
    • 13,820 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 21, 2021
    $3,100,000
    Property ID
    US07-0118139
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,185,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.5%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • GNC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy
    • SameDay-FlowerDelivery / Florist / Wedding Service
    • Athletico Physical Therapy - Mesa West / Physician
    • El Pueblo Paquetería y Abarrotes / Shipping Company / Freight Service

    Property Details for 425 Stapley Dr

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    13,820 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    137-04-008
    APU
    13704008

    Description

    This vibrant Mesa retail property, located at 425 N Stapley Dr, offers a 1,405 square foot vacant storefront within a larger 15,229 square foot multi-tenant building. Built in 1999, the property sits on a 2.11-acre lot and is zoned LC. The Maricopa County property (APN 137-04-008) is situated in a bustling retail area, providing excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses. The available space presents a unique opportunity for retailers seeking a well-established location in a thriving community. The property's strategic location in Mesa, AZ 85203, ensures high foot traffic and exposure to a diverse customer base. The existing building offers a range of shops and services, creating a synergistic environment for new tenants. This storefront provides a chance to establish or expand a business within a successful retail complex, benefiting from the existing infrastructure and established customer base. The ample parking available further enhances the convenience and appeal of this location. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a prime retail space in a high-traffic area of Mesa. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses. Contact us today to learn more about this exciting opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,020,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,185,000
      6.5%
      $2,015,000
      7%
      $1,875,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,403,000
      Market price range: $1.84M - $9.10M
      AI Estimate
      $3,139,000
      Market price range: $1.84M - $8.48M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,305,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,620,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,620,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.804
    Latitude
    33.4229
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,079
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $371,340
    -
    $558,600
    $1,691,944
    $2,250,544