424 Kings Hwy Brooklyn, NY 11223-1630
- Retail residential properties
- 2,494 SF
- 0.04 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- S A Unified Health Care / Home Health Care Service
- Angel Care Inc / Home Health Care Service
- Europa Bar and Grill Restaurant / Restaurant
Property Details for 424 Kings Hwy
- Year built
- 1931
- Lot size
- 0.04 lot acres
- Property size
- 2,494 SF
- Zone code
- R7A
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 06678-0116
- APU
- 66780116
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,240,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,375,000 Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,250,000 Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9744
- Latitude
- 40.6042
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA