Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    423 W Broadway New York, NY 10013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    423 W Broadway New York, NY 10013

• Retail residential properties
    • 20,670 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Soho Storefront with Great Visibility For Lease
    $10,000,000
    400 SF

    Soho Storefront with Great Visibility

    Charming retail space in vibrant Soho location, all uses considered.

    423 W Broadway, New York, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2656974
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SEE Eyewear / Ophthalmologist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Lamees Y Alshawkani / Physician
    • The ReShop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dr. Sophia Visanji / Physician

    Property Details for 423 W Broadway

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    20,670 SF
    Zone code
    M15R7X
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00501-0006
    APU
    5010006

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,980,000
      6.5%
      $10,135,000
      7%
      $9,410,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0011
    Latitude
    40.7251
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $425,768
    $589,500
    $2,958,440
    $3,547,940
    -
    $1,310,000
    $6,258,000
    $7,568,000
    View Listing