Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4200 W Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4200 W Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410

• Office Spaces
    • 34,354 SF
    • 1.95 lot acres
    Spacious Building on Route 30 For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    16,660 SF

    Spacious Building on Route 30

    16,660 SF building suitable for medical or commercial use.

    4200 W Lincoln Highway, Merrillville, IN 46410
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0068748
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 4200 W Lincoln Hwy

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.95 lot acres
    Property size
    34,354 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    45-12-19-176-001.000-030
    APU
    451219176001000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,498,000
      Market price range: $1.77M - $4.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,155,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,610,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,560,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.3873
    Latitude
    41.4735
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $39,872
    $637,900
    $1,277,200
    $1,915,100
    -
    $637,900
    $1,277,200
    $1,915,100
    View Listing